Clarence High School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Clarence Fall Classic - 10/18/2008
27th Annual Cross Country Invitational
Akron
Falls Park
ALL INVITATIONAL TEAM HIGHLIGHTED IN RED
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Large Schools
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 McQuaid Jesuit 66 3 10
16 17 20 21
26
Total Time: 1:29:07.50
Average: 17:49.50
2 Penfield
81 1 8 9
29 34 46 53
Total Time: 1:29:27.90
Average: 17:53.58
3 Clarence
86 2 14
18 24 28 44
47
Total Time: 1:29:53.50
Average: 17:58.70
4 Lancaster
113 4 12 27
33 37 51
Total Time: 1:31:33.10
Average: 18:18.62
5 Lockport
125 6 22 23 35 39
41 42
Total Time: 1:31:53.80
Average: 18:22.76
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 165 5 25
31 49 55 56
57
Total Time: 1:34:12.90
Average: 18:50.58
7 St. Joe's
177 11 38 40
43 45 50 52
Total Time: 1:34:21.90
Average: 18:52.38
8 Orchard Park
209 7 30 54
58 60 62 65
Total Time: 1:37:06.70
Average: 19:25.34
9 Wilson Magnet
225 15 32 48
63 67 68
Total Time: 1:40:16.70
Average: 20:03.34
10
West Seneca East
240 13 36 61
64 66 70 74
Total Time:
1:41:23.20
Average: 20:16.64
11
North Tonawanda
290 19 59 69
71 72 73
Total Time: 1:48:27.30
Average: 21:41.46
==================================================================================
Name Year
School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Redfield, Greg
12 Penfield
5:22.0
16:38.2 1
2 Yerrick, Taylor 11 Clarence
5:28.7
16:58.9 2
3 Tripp, Mike
11 McQuaid Jesuit 5:35.6 17:20.2 3
4 Dodge, Will
12 Lancaster
5:37.1
17:24.9 4
5 Haag, Nathan
12 Niagara-Wheatfield 5:39.1 17:31.1 5
6
Orton, Jeremy
12 Lockport
5:39.6
17:32.8 6
7
McCrone, Kevin
12 Orchard Park
5:40.4
17:35.3 7
8
Gumina, Tyler
9 Penfield
5:40.8
17:36.4 8
9
Mozingo, Joe
12 Penfield
5:40.9
17:36.7 9
10
Gouldthorpe, Wyatt 10 McQuaid Jesuit 5:41.6 17:38.7 10
11
Mule, Chuck
11 St. Joe's
5:44.1 17:46.7 11
12
Kelly, Justin
11 Lancaster
5:45.2
17:50.0 12
13
Pilecki, Kyle
10 West Seneca East 5:46.8 17:54.9 13
14
Yerrick, Jackson 9
Clarence
5:47.4 17:56.8 14
15
Rodgers, Cameron 10 Wilson
Magnet
5:47.7
17:57.8 15
16
Hurlbut, Robert 10
McQuaid Jesuit 5:48.8 18:01.2 16
17
DiDonna, Matt
12 McQuaid Jesuit 5:49.0 18:02.0 17
18
Willis, Eric
11 Clarence
5:49.3
18:02.8 18
19
Farrell, Alex
12 North Tonawanda 5:49.5 18:03.5 19
20
O'Rourke, Tommy 12
McQuaid Jesuit 5:50.1 18:05.4 20
21
Dunne, Tommy
11 McQuaid Jesuit 5:50.8 18:07.3 21
22
Lennert, Alex
12 Lockport
5:51.2
18:08.7 22
23
Cain, Brennon
11 Lockport
5:53.0 18:14.2 23
24
Probst, Andrew
11 Clarence
5:53.6
18:15.9 24
25
Fending, Philip 10
Niagara-Wheatfield 5:54.1 18:17.6 25
26
Kernan, Sam
11 McQuaid Jesuit
5:54.4
18:18.5 26
27
Pulley, Dan
12 Lancaster
5:56.9
18:26.2 27
28
Bonaventura, Nick 12 Clarence
6:01.0
18:39.1 28
29
Kalaghan, Nick
11 Penfield
6:01.8
18:41.6 29
30
Wilks, Christian 9
Orchard Park
6:03.6
18:47.0 30
31
Rutenberg, Ragnar 10
Niagara-Wheatfield 6:05.1 18:51.6 31
32
Larkin, Jayvon
10 Wilson Magnet
6:05.6
18:53.2 32
33 Ernst,
Justin
10 Lancaster
6:05.7
18:53.6 33
34
Hospers, Jamie
11 Penfield
6:06.1
18:55.0 34
35 Dye,
Nicholas
12 Lockport
6:06.8
18:57.1 35
36
Skrzypczyk, Matthew 10 West Seneca East
6:06.9 18:57.5 36
37
Kaiser, Craig
9 Lancaster
6:07.3
18:58.4 37
38
Schnitter, Joe
10 St. Joe's
6:07.4
18:58.9 38
39
Sutton, Phil
12 Lockport
6:08.1
19:01.0 39
40
Creighton, Terrence 11 St. Joe's
6:08.4
19:02.1 40
41
Fogel, Robert
10 Lockport
6:10.0
19:07.0 41
42
Full, Matt
11 Lockport
6:10.2 19:07.5 42
43
Kuch, Ben
12 St. Joe's
6:11.9
19:12.7 43
44
Reigstad, Luke
12 Kenmore West
6:12.7
19:15.4
45
Carlino, Ian
12 Kenmore West
6:13.0
19:16.2
46
Dziuba, Greg
11 Clarence
6:14.2
19:20.0 44
47
Majer, Sean
10 St. Joe's
6:14.7
19:21.5 45
48
Schlitzer, Jeffrey 12 Lockport 6:16.4 19:26.7
49
Schneider, Erik 10
Lockport
6:16.8
19:28.1
50
Bond, Chris
12 Penfield
6:17.3
19:29.4 46
51
Perdziak, Dusty 10
Clarence 6:18.3 19:32.5 47
52
Carson, Michael 10
Wilson Magnet
6:18.5
19:33.3 48
53
Carl, Andrew
12 Niagara-Wheatfield
6:18.7
19:33.8 49
54 Ruh,
Evan
11 St. Joe's
6:20.3
19:39.0 50
55
Wukovits, Jake
10 Lancaster
6:20.8
19:40.4 51
56
Courtney, Dan
10 St. Joe's
6:20.9
19:40.7 52
57
Grip, Evan
11 Penfield
6:22.6 19:46.1 53
58
Zwick, Thomas
11 Kenmore West
6:26.3
19:57.5
59
Terreri, Robert 10
Orchard Park
6:26.6
19:58.3 54
60
Chapman, Jeremy 10
Niagara-Wheatfield 6:26.7 19:58.8 55
61
Limina, Bobby
12 Niagara-Wheatfield 6:26.8 19:59.1 56
62
Grzeskowiak, Nick 10
Niagara-Wheatfield 6:28.4 20:04.1 57
63
Meyer, Dan
10 Orchard Park
6:30.7
20:11.1 58
64
Quinn, Jared
11 North Tonawanda 6:31.7 20:14.1 59
65
Baker, Brandon
9 Orchard Park
6:38.4
20:35.0 60
66
Cawley, Brendan 12
Penfield
6:38.7
20:36.0
67
Kinmartin, Cory
9 West Seneca East 6:39.3 20:37.8 61
68
Harney, Bryan
11 Penfield
6:41.6
20:44.9
69
Girardi, M.J.
9 Orchard Park
6:43.8
20:51.9 62
70
Bailey, Tyshawn 11
Wilson Magnet 6:58.0 21:35.7 63
71
Pilecki, Scott
9 West Seneca East 6:58.7 21:38.0 64
72
Sambrook, Jon
12 Lockport
6:59.7
21:40.9
73
Sisti, Vince
11 Orchard Park
7:08.6
22:08.7 65
74
Pacanowski, Lukas 9 West
Seneca East 7:10.7 22:15.0 66
75
Blue, Jordan
11 Wilson Magnet
7:11.2
22:16.7 67
76
Keophetlasy, Frank 10 Wilson Magnet
7:12.1
22:19.3 68
77
Sexton, Taylor
12 North Tonawanda 7:17.6 22:36.6 69
78
Bauer, John
9 West Seneca East
7:26.6
23:04.4 70
79
Odinaev, Fariddun 12 North
Tonawanda 7:30.9 23:17.8 71
80
Barton, Andy
10 Kenmore West
7:38.9
23:42.5
81
Topolski, Jeremy 12 North
Tonawanda 7:49.5 24:15.3 72
82
Burns, James
8 North Tonawanda 7:59.2 24:45.5 73
83
Bauer, Matthew
11 West Seneca East 8:16.4 25:38.8 74
84
Fineour, Zachary 9 West
Seneca East
10:05.9
31:18.2
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Medium Schools
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Starpoint
45 1 4 7
11 22 29 32
Total Time: 1:32:39.80
Average: 18:31.96
2 Amherst
75 8 13 17
18 19 25
Total Time: 1:36:05.40
Average: 19:13.08
3 Aquinas
100 14 16 20
23 27 35 37
Total Time: 1:37:54.61
Average: 19:34.92
4 Williamsville South 101 5 6
10 36 44
Total Time: 1:37:28.20
Average: 19:29.64
5 Hornell
110 3 9 21
38 39 57
Total Time: 1:37:43.20
Average: 19:32.64
6 Akron
123 2 12 30
33 46 48 53
Total Time: 1:39:16.70
Average: 19:51.34
7 Lewiston-Porter
182 15 28 40
47 52 54 56
Total Time: 1:43:47.50
Average: 20:45.50
8 Tonawanda
184 24 31 41
43 45 50 51
Total Time: 1:43:35.50
Average: 20:43.10
9 Southwestern
206 26 34 42
49 55 58
Total Time: 1:45:29.90
Average: 21:05.98
==================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ahart, Zach
11 Starpoint
5:30.4
17:04.1 1
2
Hagen, Isaac
12 Sweet Home
5:47.7
17:57.7
3 Ryan,
Scott
12 Williamsville East 5:49.4 18:03.0
4
Kowalik, Eric
12 Akron
5:52.3
18:12.0 2
5
Pitcher, Mike
10 Hornell
5:54.8
18:19.8 3
6
Gugino, Lee
12 Starpoint
5:57.3
18:27.6 4
7
Herr, Mike
10 Williamsville South
5:58.4
18:31.1 5
8
Stark, John
12 Williamsville South
5:58.5
18:31.3 6
9
Manganaro, Mark 12 Iroquois
5:59.0
18:32.8
10
Laderer, Cam
11 Starpoint
6:00.6
18:37.8 7
11
Seryou, Vitaly
Amherst
6:02.0
18:42.2 8
12
Buono, Shawn
10 Hornell
6:02.9
18:44.9 9
13
Hibler, Bruce
11 Williamsville South 6:04.7 18:50.4 10
14
Freeman, Pat
12 Starpoint
6:05.6
18:53.4 11
15
Schaefer, Ben
11 Akron
6:07.0 18:57.5 12
16
Schwartz, Jamie 10
Amherst
6:07.1
18:57.9 13
17
Spencer, Dakota
9 Olean
6:11.0
19:10.0
18
Cantatore, Mike 11
Aquinas 6:15.2 19:22.9 14
19
Krause, Andrew
10 Lewiston-Porter 6:15.6 19:24.4 15
20
Case, Alex
10 Aquinas
6:15.8
19:24.8 16
21 Fox,
Zachary
10 Amherst
6:15.8 19:25.0 17
22
Roche, Kreig
12 Amherst
6:16.4
19:26.8 18
23
Sanders, Sean
12 Sweet Home
6:18.3
19:32.7
24
Donovan, Pat
Amherst
6:18.6
19:33.5 19
25
Komorowski, Alan 12
Aquinas
6:18.8
19:34.2 20
26
O'Toole, Brian
12 Hornell
6:19.5
19:36.5 21
27
Carnduff, Steve 11
Starpoint
6:19.7 19:36.9 22
28
Fogel, Max
12 Williamsville East
6:20.5
19:39.5
29
Pecora, Dan
11 Aquinas
6:21.8
19:43.4 23
30
Peehler, Christian 10 Tonawanda
6:22.3 19:45.1 24
31
Roche, Kory
12 Amherst
6:22.6
19:46.1 25
32
Mueller, Ted
12 Southwestern
6:22.8
19:46.7 26
33
Whitfield, Malcolm 10 Aquinas
6:23.7
19:49.3 27
34
Melcher, Joe
10 Lewiston-Porter 6:25.2 19:53.9 28
35
Garbacz, Nick
9 Starpoint
6:25.5
19:55.1 29
36
Heil, Alex
11 Medina
6:28.1
20:03.0
37
Sweitzer, Todd
12 Akron
6:30.6
20:10.9 30
38
Beauchemin, Rene 11
Iroquois
6:32.1
20:15.3
39
Driscoll, Jeremy 9
Tonawanda
6:32.4
20:16.4 31
40 Mattina,
A.J.
9 Starpoint
6:32.7
20:17.4 32
41
Peters, Ryan
12 Akron
6:33.0
20:18.4 33
42
Mueller, Pete
9 Southwestern
6:33.2
20:18.9 34
43
Wentz, David
11 Starpoint
6:33.7
20:20.5
44
Sennett, Phil
10 Aquinas
6:34.2
20:22.1 35
45
Vogan, Jake
10 Williamsville South
6:35.0
20:24.3 36
46
Crispino, Joe 11 Aquinas
6:36.3
20:28.6 37
47
Walsh, Chris
11 Hornell
6:36.4
20:28.9 38
48
Haley, Kyle
10 Hornell
6:37.8
20:33.1 39
49
Plante, Craig 10 Lewiston-Porter
6:38.8 20:36.1 40
50
medina, boy3
Medina
6:39.2
20:37.5
51
Carrigan, Kevin 10
Starpoint
6:40.9
20:42.6
52
Callara, Nick
11 Medina
6:43.5
20:50.8
53
Mara, David
9 Tonawanda
6:44.7
20:54.6 41
54
Blasius, Drew
9 Southwestern
6:48.3
21:05.8 42
55
Liebel, Robert
7 Tonawanda 6:48.7 21:06.9 43
56
Michalowski, Phil 11 Williamsville
South 6:50.0 21:11.1 44
57
Bradt, Austin
10 Sweet Home
6:56.0
21:29.5
58
Clark, James
11 Tonawanda 6:57.0 21:32.5 45
59
Klimchuk, Jacob 10
Akron
6:58.7
21:37.9 46
60
Foley, Kevin
9 Lewiston-Porter
7:00.4
21:43.2 47
61
Jurowicz, Mike
10 Akron
7:01.6
21:46.7 48
62
Marra, Zach
10 Olean
7:03.6
21:53.2
63
Hannum, Nick
10 Southwestern
7:04.4
21:55.4 49
64
Burkett, Michael 11
Tonawanda
7:06.8 22:02.9 50
65
Zimmerman, Nikolas 8 Tonawanda
7:06.9
22:03.3 51
66
Dallavia, Ryan
9 Lewiston-Porter 7:09.0 22:09.9 52
67
Seaner, Alan
9 Akron
7:11.1 22:16.3 53
68
Kromer, Jason
9 Lewiston-Porter 7:12.4 22:20.4 54
69
Rockwell, Bruce 10
Southwestern
7:13.3
22:23.1 55
70
Fleck, Stevie
8 Lewiston-Porter 7:13.5 22:23.6 56
71
Deebs, Mike
10 Hornell
7:13.6
22:23.9 57
72
Gillick, Pat
12 Williamsville East
7:17.5
22:36.3
73
Winslow, Nick
9 Lewiston-Porter 7:18.7 22:39.8
74
Giuga, Michael
10 Tonawanda
7:29.9
23:14.5
75
Andrews, Brandon 8
Lewiston-Porter 7:54.0 24:29.2
76
Long, Dylan
11 Akron
8:06.1
25:06.9
77
Ferrari, Chris
12 Akron
8:12.7
25:27.3
78
Miller, Phil
12 Williamsville East
8:17.0
25:40.6
79
Strickland, Richard 9 Southwestern
9:05.8
28:11.8 58
80
Bowser, Kyle
12 Tonawanda
10:17.9
31:55.3
81
Sobocinski, Ian
9 Tonawanda
10:26.3
32:21.5
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Small Schools
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Greece-Odyssey Acad. 46 4 5
10 13 14 23
28
Total Time: 1:32:39.40
Average: 18:31.88
2 Pavilion
63 3 11 12
18 19 38 53
Total Time: 1:33:33.70
Average: 18:42.74
3 Pembroke
65 1 6 17
20 21 24 40
Total Time: 1:33:16.60
Average: 18:39.32
4 Allegany-Limestone 110 9 15
26 29 31 39
45
Total Time: 1:36:54.10
Average: 19:22.82
5 Royalton-Hartland
117 2 16 30
32 37 47 54
Total Time: 1:36:59.40
Average: 19:23.88
6 City Honors
142 8 25 27
33 49 58 64
Total Time: 1:39:08.40
Average: 19:49.68
7 Honeoye
188 7 41 43
46 51 63 65
Total Time: 1:42:18.20
Average: 20:27.64
8 Marion
206 22 34 48
50 52 57 62
Total Time: 1:43:22.70
Average: 20:40.54
9 Cleveland Hill
216 35 36 42
44 59
Total Time: 1:43:52.90
Average: 20:46.58
10
Applied Technology 298 55 56
60 61 66
Total Time: 1:52:04.90
Average: 22:24.98
==================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Collin 12 Pembroke
5:38.1
17:28.1 1
2
Donner, Vince
Royalton-Hartland
5:40.8
17:36.3 2
3
Richardson, Justin
Pavilion 5:44.5 17:47.8 3
4
Zimmerman, Tyler
Greece-Odyssey 5:47.2 17:56.3 4
5
Cicero, Craige
Perry
5:52.8
18:13.5
6
Heckman, Aaron
Greece-Odyssey
5:55.0
18:20.4 5
7
Seward, Matt
12 Pembroke
5:57.4
18:27.8 6
8 Fox,
Kyle
10 Honeoye
5:59.6
18:34.6 7
9
Morrow, Robert
City Honors
6:01.0 18:38.9 8
10
Legere, Bryan
12 Allegany-Limestone 6:01.4 18:40.3 9
11
Bigg, Justin
Greece-Odyssey
6:02.6
18:44.0 10
12
Dempsey, Ryan
Pavilion
6:03.3 18:46.2 11
13
Richardson, Tylor
Pavilion
6:03.5
18:46.6 12
14
Carroll, Frank
Greece-Odyssey
6:04.3
18:49.2 13
15
Hensel, Ryan
Greece-Odyssey
6:04.4 18:49.5 14
16
Marino, Matt
12 Allegany-Limestone
6:04.8
18:50.8 15
17
Broyles, Juan
Royalton-Hartland
6:07.6
18:59.5 16
18
Mahaney, Adam
10 Pembroke
6:08.7
19:02.9 17
19
Lord, Max
Pavilion
6:09.4
19:05.0 18
20
Noble, Tim
Pavilion
6:10.4
19:08.1 19
21
Riegel, Mark
11 Pembroke
6:10.5
19:08.6 20
22 Maurer,
Kyle
11 Pembroke
6:10.7
19:09.2 21
23
Grayson, Neil
11 Marion
6:13.6
19:18.2 22
24
Rizzo, Rick
Greece-Odyssey
6:14.1
19:19.6 23
25
Jones, Brett
9 Pembroke
6:14.5
19:20.8 24
26 Mir,
Omar
City Honors
6:16.0
19:25.7 25
27
Ensell, Casey
12 Allegany-Limestone 6:17.2 19:29.1 26
28
Meyers, Nate 9
St. Mary's-Lanc. 6:20.3 19:38.8
29
Shapiro, Justin
City Honors
6:23.3
19:48.2 27
30
Walker, Nick
Greece-Odyssey
6:24.0
19:50.3 28
31
Elwell, Jeff 10
Allegany-Limestone 6:24.6 19:52.0 29
32
Tursunov, Dursin 12 Acad. of
Science 6:24.9 19:53.0
33
Johnson, Matt
Royalton-Hartland
6:25.0
19:53.3 30
34
Vreeland, Cody
12 Allegany-Limestone 6:27.7 20:01.9 31
35
gowanda, boy1
Gowanda
6:29.5
20:07.4
36
Beabout, Jon
Royalton-Hartland
6:29.9
20:08.7 32
37
Wingfelder, Charlie City Honors
6:30.5
20:10.5 33
38
Wemesfelder, Steven 10 Marion
6:31.1
20:12.3 34
39
Frayne, Jeremy
12 Cleveland Hill 6:31.6 20:13.8 35
40
Renzi, Joe
12 Cleveland Hill 6:31.9 20:14.9 36
41
Pfeil, Frankie
Royalton-Hartland
6:34.1
20:21.6 37
42
Colvin, Roy
Pavilion
6:35.4
20:25.7 38
43
Christopher, Kyle 10
Allegany-Limestone 6:35.5 20:25.9 39
44
Farley, Ben
11 Pembroke
6:35.6
20:26.2 40
45
Smith, Billy
12 Honeoye
6:37.4
20:31.7 41
46
Vulaj, Alex
11 Cleveland Hill
6:37.5
20:32.1 42
47
Miles, Brian
11 Honeoye
6:40.6
20:41.9 43
48
Garner, Maurice 11
Acad. of Science 6:41.0 20:42.9
49
Habermehl, Jacob 10 Cleveland
Hill
6:43.0 20:49.3 44
50
Elwell, Jake
11 Allegany-Limestone
6:44.2
20:52.8 45
51
Langcamp, Alex
10 Honeoye
6:46.1
20:58.8 46
52
Gagne, Dan
Royalton-Hartland 6:46.3 20:59.5 47
53
Estochen, Carl
9 Marion
6:46.6
21:00.3 48
54
Allen, Eric
11 Pembroke
6:46.8
21:01.0
55
Williams, Demetrius City
Honors
6:48.1
21:05.1 49
56
Hamilton, Dan
10 St. Mary's-Lanc. 6:48.5 21:06.4
57
Engleson, Cody
9 Marion
6:48.9
21:07.5 50
58
Hoyt, Derek
11 Jasper-Troupsburg
6:53.0
21:20.3
59 Dobbertin,
Troy
9 Honeoye
6:56.5
21:31.2 51
60
Allington, Brian 12
Jasper-Troupsburg 6:59.3 21:39.9
61
Allington, Ray
11 Jasper-Troupsburg 7:00.4 21:43.3
62 Gallo,
Paul
10 Marion
7:00.8
21:44.4 52
63
Gould, Matt
Pavilion
7:01.8
21:47.6 53
64
Yates, Zach
Royalton-Hartland 7:02.1 21:48.4 54
65
Lamar, Desmond
9 Applied Technology 7:03.1 21:51.5 55
66
Neimic, Michael 11
Applied Technology 7:05.0 21:57.5 56
67
Boerman, Mike
11 Marion
7:05.1
21:57.8 57
68
Sanders, Atley
City Honors
7:05.8
21:59.8 58
69
Fabozzi, Frank
12 Cleveland Hill 7:06.7 22:02.8 59
70
Casewell, Eddie 12
Applied Technology 7:07.0 22:03.6 60
71
McBride, Tyler 8 Applied Technology 7:07.5 22:05.1 61
72
Robinson, Charles 11 Marion
7:08.7
22:08.9 62
73
Missall, Roy
10 Honeoye
7:09.7
22:12.0 63
74
Critharis, Stephen City Honors
7:11.2 22:16.5 64
75
Carey, Nick
City Honors
7:11.6
22:17.7
76
Butterbaugh, Aaron 9 Honeoye
7:16.1
22:31.8 65
77
Kuykendall, Derek 12 Acad. of
Science 7:21.6 22:48.9
78
Dombrowski, Peter 11 Applied
Technology
7:46.9
24:07.2 66
79
Williams, Lamonte 12 Acad. of
Science 8:01.8 24:53.6
80
Wrona, Mike
10 St. Mary's-Lanc. 8:21.6 25:55.0
81
Muscarello, Brad 10
Honeoye
8:23.2
25:59.7
82
Cope, Pat
11 Honeoye
9:12.2
28:31.6
83
Owen, Brandon
9 Jasper-Troupsburg 9:12.7 28:33.2
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC J.V.
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 McQuaid Jesuit
20 1 2 4 6 7 9
16
Total Time: 1:34:22.40
Average: 18:52.48
2 Clarence 64 3 11
12 15 23 24
29
Total Time: 1:37:45.80
Average: 19:33.16
3 Greece-Odyssey Acad. 90 5 13
17 19 36 46
48
Total Time: 1:38:59.20
Average: 19:47.84
4 St. Joe's
104 8
14 25 26 31
35 41
Total Time: 1:39:23.80
Average: 19:52.76
5 Lancaster
190 18 28 32
37 75
Total Time: 1:44:49.20
Average: 20:57.84
6 Frontier
203 27 34 39
43 60 61
Total Time: 1:44:10.40
Average: 20:50.08
7 Starpoint
213 21 38 44
53 57 63 68
Total Time: 1:44:27.90
Average: 20:53.58
8 Penfield
215 20 42 50
51 52 69 73
Total Time: 1:44:31.50
Average: 20:54.30
9 Pembroke
247 22 33 54
62 76
Total Time: 1:47:30.10
Average: 21:30.02
10
Honeoye Falls-Lima 292 10 49
71 77 85 92
Total Time: 1:51:57.60
Average: 22:23.52
11
Niagara-Wheatfield 298 55 56
58 59 70
Total Time: 1:49:14.10
Average: 21:50.82
12
Aquinas
312 30 40 74
79 89
Total Time: 1:54:58.20
Average: 22:59.64
13
Notre Dame (Batavia) 365 45 65
67 93 95
Total Time: 2:19:18.90
Average: 27:51.78
14
Marion
369 64 66 72
80 87 88
Total Time: 1:56:12.50
Average: 23:14.50
15
Wilson Magnet
397 47 81 84
91 94
Total Time: 2:13:19.90
Average: 26:39.98
16
City Honors
419 78 82 83
86 90
Total Time: 2:03:52.80
Average: 24:46.56
==================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1
Crawford, Mike
11 McQuaid Jesuit 5:56.4 18:24.8 1
2
LeClair, Doug
10 McQuaid Jesuit 6:03.2 18:45.8 2
3
Dewes, Stephen
10 Clarence
6:05.8
18:53.9 3
4
Ciminelli, Gabe 10
McQuaid Jesuit 6:05.9 18:54.2 4
5
Bubie, Adrian
Greece-Odyssey 6:08.9 19:03.6 5
6
Dunne, Chris
10 McQuaid Jesuit 6:10.2 19:07.6 6
7
Ritter, Jonathan 11 McQuaid
Jesuit 6:11.0 19:10.0 7
8
Harb, Jim
11 St. Joe's
6:11.6 19:11.8 8
9
Rajamani, Kiran 11
McQuaid Jesuit 6:15.8 19:24.9 9
10
Denton, Brad
Honeoye Falls-Lima
6:15.9
19:25.2 10
11
Carlin, Sean
10 Lockport
6:18.7 19:33.8
12
Kreppel, Paul
11 Clarence
6:19.0
19:34.9 11
13
McKay, Lucas
11 Clarence
6:19.3
19:35.8 12
14
Budinski, Nick
Greece-Odyssey
6:19.6
19:36.7 13
15
Maloney, Sean
12 St. Joe's
6:20.1
19:38.3 14
16
Sessler, Shaya
10 Clarence
6:21.9
19:43.7 15
17
Foster, Ben
12 McQuaid Jesuit
6:22.9 19:47.0 16
18
Crosby, Mike
11 McQuaid Jesuit 6:23.3 19:48.2
19
Cappon, Nick
Greece-Odyssey
6:23.5
19:48.9 17
20
Yates, Justin
12 Lancaster
6:24.0 19:50.4 18
21
Katz, Jon
Greece-Odyssey 6:24.3 19:51.2 19
22
Gerlach, P.J.
11 Penfield
6:24.4
19:51.6 20
23
Valentin, Arnel
9 Starpoint
6:24.6
19:52.1 21
24
Pratt, Dustin
10 Pembroke
6:25.3
19:54.4 22
25
Nagel, Kevin
12 Clarence
6:26.3
19:57.5 23
26
Morse, Matt
10 Clarence
6:28.3
20:03.7 24
27 McGloin,
Andrew 10 St.
Joe's
6:28.5
20:04.4 25
28
Spillman, Brian 10 St.
Joe's
6:29.2
20:06.4 26
29
Fitzgerald, Tom
9 Frontier
6:30.1
20:09.1 27
30
Grant, Zach
10 Lancaster
6:30.2
20:09.6 28
31
Quinn, Brendan
11 Clarence
6:31.9
20:14.8 29
32
Pettine, Aaron
10 Aquinas
6:32.2
20:15.8 30
33
Gray, Landon 10
McQuaid Jesuit 6:33.4 20:19.4
34
McDonald, Alex
10 Williamsville East 6:33.9 20:21.0
35
Lucas, Steven
10 St. Joe's
6:34.5
20:22.9 31
36
Schmidt, Jeff 10 Clarence
6:35.0
20:24.4
37
Puhacz, Andrew
10 Lancaster
6:35.1
20:24.7 32
38
Huff, Dennis
10 McQuaid Jesuit 6:36.2 20:28.0
39
Pratt, Dylan
11 Pembroke
6:36.6
20:29.4 33
40
Madigan, John
10 McQuaid Jesuit 6:37.7 20:32.9
41
Jordan, Tyler
12 Frontier
6:38.3
20:34.8 34
42
Wienke, Taylor 11
St. Joe's
6:38.7
20:36.0 35
43
Cook, Jimmy
11 McQuaid Jesuit
6:39.5
20:38.4
44
Gerstenberger, Alex
Greece-Odyssey 6:39.6 20:38.8 36
45
Chaves, Andrew
12 Lancaster
6:40.2
20:40.5 37
46
Staddon, Ben
11 Starpoint
6:40.3
20:40.7 38
47
Pfohl, Dylan
10 Frontier
6:41.7
20:45.1 39
48
Nguyen, Andrew
9 Aquinas 6:42.9 20:48.9 40
49
Collesano, Nick 10 St.
Joe's
6:43.8
20:51.8 41
50
Wood, David
12 Penfield
6:44.4
20:53.5 42
51
Swaydis, Lee
11 Frontier 6:44.5 20:53.8 43
52
Poplierz, Erik
11 Starpoint
6:45.2
20:56.0 44
53
Fischer, Andrew
9 Notre Dame (Bat) 6:45.5 20:57.1 45
54
Cotter, Kyle
10 Amherst
6:45.7
20:57.6
55
Pfeiffer, Scott 12
Clarence
6:45.8
20:58.0
56
Mangiafesto, Jeff
Greece-Odyssey 6:46.1 20:58.9 46
57
Alvermann, Jack 10
McQuaid Jesuit 6:48.0 21:04.7
58
Anglin, Oshani
10 Wilson Magnet
6:48.9
21:07.4 47
59
Maggio, Nick
Greece-Odyssey
6:49.7
21:09.9 48
60
Shufelt, Brandon
Honeoye Falls-Lima 6:49.8 21:10.2 49
61
Jones, Justin
11 Penfield
6:50.0
21:11.0 50
62
Hugh, Jon
Greece-Odyssey 6:50.1 21:11.3
63
Sciolino, Dan
11 St. Joe's
6:50.7
21:13.2
64
Wetzel, Matthew
9 Orchard Park
6:51.3
21:14.9
65
Polino, Alex
10 Clarence
6:51.5
21:15.6
66
McKinley, Dan
12 Penfield
6:51.6
21:15.9 51
67
Brett, Peter
12 McQuaid Jesuit 6:51.7 21:16.2
68
Robinson, Ben
10 Penfield
6:52.8
21:19.5 52
69
Boulden, Steven 12
Starpoint
6:53.1
21:20.5 53
70
Kutter, James
11 Pembroke
6:54.6
21:25.0 54
71
Henry, Justin
10 McQuaid Jesuit 6:55.3 21:27.4
72
Juhasz, Stephen 11 St.
Joe's
6:55.8
21:29.0
73
Haag, Anthony
10 Niagara-Wheatfield 6:57.0 21:32.8 55
74
Lawrence, Greg
Greece-Odyssey
6:57.1
21:33.0
75
Pearson, Ben
10 Niagara-Wheatfield
6:57.7
21:34.7 56
76
Mascho, Shawn Pavilion
6:57.8
21:35.1
77
Schrott, Justin 12
Starpoint
6:58.9
21:38.6 57
78
Micon, Kyle
12 Niagara-Wheatfield
6:59.0
21:38.9 58
79
Selbert, Chad
12 Niagara-Wheatfield 6:59.3 21:39.7 59
80
Doben, Mike
11 St. Joe's
6:59.6
21:40.8
81
Files, Nate
12 McQuaid Jesuit
7:00.4
21:43.2
82
Danziger, Nathan 10 Amherst
7:01.4
21:46.4
83
Olsen, Dave
10 Frontier
7:01.8
21:47.6 60
84
Krebs, Pat
12 Lockport
7:03.8
21:53.8
85
Keegan, Dan
11 St. Joe's 7:03.9 21:54.0
86
Conrad, Jacob
10 Akron
7:04.0
21:54.3
87
Hildebrandt, Dave 11 Frontier
7:04.1
21:54.6 61
88
Rudnik, Randi
9 Pembroke
7:04.5 21:55.9 62
89
Zenger, Andrew
11 St. Joe's
7:05.3
21:58.4
90
Yurchak, Mike
12 Lockport
7:06.3
22:01.4
91
Radzikowski, Jesse 12 Clarence
7:06.6
22:02.4
92
Marcolini, Chatham 12 Starpoint
7:07.1
22:03.9 63
93
Haefner, Alex
12 St. Joe's
7:07.9
22:06.5
94
Saxton, Jason
10 Marion
7:08.3 22:07.8 64
95
Stadler, Vince
10 Notre Dame (Bat) 7:09.0 22:09.9 65
96
Muilwyk, Michael 11
Marion
7:09.5
22:11.3 66
97
Sader, Alex
12 Allegany-Limestone
7:09.8 22:12.3
98
Sausner, Matt
9 Notre Dame (Bat) 7:10.6 22:14.8 67
99
Lynch, Zach
Greece-Odyssey
7:11.6
22:17.8
100 Daigler, Joe
12 Starpoint
7:13.6
22:24.2 68
101 Parker, Kurtis
Royalton-Hartland 7:13.7 22:24.4
102 Spahn, Sean
Greece-Odyssey 7:14.8 22:27.8
103 Giese, Bill
10 Hornell
7:17.4
22:35.9
104 Potter, Chris
9 Williamsville South 7:19.6 22:42.6
105 Alfieri, Nick
11 Penfield
7:20.2
22:44.6 69
106 Koller, Bryan
11 Niagara-Wheatfield 7:21.3 22:48.0 70
107 Capuzzo, Jeffrey
Honeoye Falls-Lima 7:22.6 22:52.1 71
108 Belknap, Cade
Greece-Odyssey 7:23.8 22:55.7
109 Smith, Colin
10 Starpoint
7:24.4
22:57.7
110 Elling, Ben Greece-Odyssey 7:24.9 22:59.0
111 Peters, Steven
10 St. Joe's
7:25.0
22:59.3
112 Burger, Andy
12 Kenmore West
7:25.8
23:02.0
113 Koval, Ethan 9 Marion
7:27.8
23:08.2 72
114 Phelps, Max
10 McQuaid Jesuit 7:28.0 23:08.7
115 Sader, Bobby
10 Allegany-Limestone 7:28.5 23:10.3
116 Contantino, Steven 10 Williamsville
East
7:29.5
23:13.5
117 Balderman, Ben
9 Kenmore West
7:31.4
23:19.3
118 Herzog, Brian
10 St. Joe's
7:32.3
23:22.0
119 Hack, Dan
10 Penfield
7:34.3
23:28.4 73
120 Newhart, Nick
10 Aquinas
7:36.3
23:34.5 74
121 Walker, Chris
10 Penfield
7:37.3
23:37.5
122 Jones, Patrick
Royalton-Hartland 7:39.2 23:43.4
123 Girdlestone, Nick 9
Lancaster
7:39.4
23:44.0 75
124 Rudnik, Jake
10 Pembroke
7:39.8
23:45.4 76
125 Jones, Cody
Royalton-Hartland 7:40.0 23:45.9
126 Floss, Ben
Honeoye Falls-Lima 7:40.2 23:46.6 77
127 Herlan, Jackson
City Honors
7:40.9
23:48.7 78
128 Bringley, Joe
9 Aquinas
7:41.2
23:49.5 79
129 Macaluso, Dan
11 Marion
7:41.9
23:51.7 80
130 Ferry, Michael
11 Clarence
7:42.4
23:53.4
131 McCory, Cordell 12
Wilson Magnet 7:44.3 23:59.3
81
132 Ganley, Kevin
City Honors
7:45.4
24:02.6 82
133 Gould, Steve
Pavilion
7:46.5
24:06.0
134 Bax, Thomas
12 Akron
7:46.6 24:06.4
135 Greeson, Liam
Royalton-Hartland 7:47.8 24:10.0
136 Barnes, William
City Honors
7:48.6
24:12.5 83
137 Miller, Zach
Greece-Odyssey 7:51.5 24:21.5
138 Kostin, Mike
Greece-Odyssey 7:54.7 24:31.4
139 Zimmer, Morgan
Greece-Odyssey 7:55.7 24:34.7
140 Mitchell, Saiquan 11 Wilson
Magnet 7:57.2 24:39.3 84
141 Scotto, Matthew 11 St.
Joe's
7:57.7
24:40.9
142 Terrill, Sean
Honeoye Falls-Lima 7:58.6 24:43.5 85
143 Hotto, Jeff
10 Penfield
7:59.2
24:45.5
144 Karatayev, Vadim
City Honors
7:59.6
24:46.7 86
145 Rinella, Paul
9 Marion
8:01.8
24:53.5 87
146 Spatzer, Alex
10 Kenmore West
8:05.5
25:05.0
147 Purdell, Sam
Greece-Odyssey 8:11.9 25:24.9
148 Hernandez, Ty
10 Marion
8:18.5
25:45.3 88
149 Beltracchi, Anthony 12 Lewiston-Porter
8:18.6
25:45.6
150 Croce, Nick 11
Aquinas
8:32.8
26:29.5 89
151 Giancursio, Ian 10
McQuaid Jesuit 8:38.8 26:48.3
152 Kroeger, James
Greece-Odyssey 8:39.4 26:50.0
153 Blair, Patrick City Honors
8:43.4
27:02.3 90
154 McAvoy, Brian
10 Williamsville South 8:43.5 27:02.7
155 Raby, Tom
10 Lewiston-Porter 8:52.2 27:29.7
156 Shelley, Joe
11 St. Joe's
8:55.4
27:39.7
157 Bianchi, Jordan 10
Clarence
8:56.0
27:41.4
158 Coughlin, James 10
Penfield
8:56.8
27:44.0
159 Sibomana, Jean-Jacques 11 St. Joe's
8:57.7
27:46.7
160 Gano, Carl
10 Wilson Magnet
9:17.9
28:49.5 91
161 Stewart, Ben
Honeoye Falls-Lima 9:31.0 29:29.9 92
162 Magaffin, Mike
12 St. Joe's 9:59.0 30:56.8
163 Edwards, Conlan 10
Notre Dame (Bat) 9:59.1 30:57.1 93
164 Nicholson, Evan 10 St.
Joe's
10:25.6
32:19.4
165 McGill, Jalen
10 Wilson Magnet 11:12.4 34:44.4 94
166 Barcomb, James
12 Notre Dame (Bat) 13:52.3 43:00.0 95
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Freshman
Team
Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Penfield
41 1 3 4
12 21 22 31
Total Time: 1:45:20.10
Average: 21:04.02
2 Honeoye Falls-Lima
42 2 6 9
11 14 16 18
Total Time: 1:45:29.61
Average: 21:05.92
3 Lockport
69 7 8 13
17 24 29 30
Total Time: 1:49:37.90
Average: 21:55.58
4 City Honors
89 10 15 19
20 25 27 33
Total Time: 1:54:24.20
Average: 22:52.84
5 Amherst
114 5 23 26
28 32
Total Time: 1:57:27.90
Average: 23:29.58
==================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1
Eaton, Alex
9 Clarence
6:07.2
18:58.4
2
Benfanti, Enzo
9 Clarence
6:08.3
19:01.5
3
Paladino, Tyler
9 Penfield
6:19.6
19:36.7 1
4 Roach,
Cooper
Honeoye Falls-Lima 6:19.9 19:37.7 2
5
Stevens, Brandon 9
Clarence
6:29.4
20:07.1
6
Tassone, Brendan 9
Penfield
6:30.2
20:09.5 3
7
Stachecki, Connor 9
Penfield
6:30.9
20:11.8 4
8
Probst, Brandon
9 Amherst
6:33.6
20:20.0 5
9
Holtby, Ian
Honeoye Falls-Lima 6:38.2 20:34.4 6
10
Bunker, Chris 9
Niagara-Wheatfield 6:39.2 20:37.6
11
Kreppel, Andy
9 Williamsville East
6:40.1
20:40.2
12
Sheehan, Garrett 9
Lockport
6:43.4
20:50.4 7
13
Barnes, Connor 9 Lockport
6:45.3
20:56.4 8
14
Kleinman, Joe
9 Williamsville East
6:48.5
21:06.1
15
Shuler, Colby
Honeoye Falls-Lima
6:56.1
21:29.8 9
16
Drummond, Miles
City Honors
6:56.2
21:30.2 10
17
Riechart, Jaymie 9
Iroquois
6:57.9
21:35.3
18
Richter, Jeffrey
Honeoye Falls-Lima 6:58.1 21:35.9 11
19
Murante, Dan
9 Penfield
7:05.0
21:57.5 12
20
Kaczmarek, Matt
8 Lockport
7:05.1
21:57.7 13
21
Dever, Grant
Honeoye Falls-Lima
7:09.6
22:11.8 14
22 Mon,
Tala
City Honors 7:09.9 22:12.5 15
23
Fisher, John
Honeoye Falls-Lima
7:11.0
22:15.9 16
24
Chenez, Zach
9 Lockport
7:12.1
22:19.5 17
25
Shelberg, Eric
9 St. Joe's 7:12.6 22:21.0
26
Martin, Dan
Honeoye Falls-Lima 7:13.3 22:23.3 18
27
Bellanca, Eric
9 St. Joe's
7:18.8
22:40.2
28
Jones, Zack
9 Sweet Home
7:21.8
22:49.5
29
Newman, Peter
Honeoye Falls-Lima
7:27.8
23:08.0
30
Brown, Leonard
Acad. of Science
7:29.3
23:12.9
31
Fisher, Judson
City Honors
7:32.6 23:23.0 19
32
Smith, Alonzo
City Honors
7:33.0
23:24.1 20
33
Bils, Jack
9 Penfield
7:33.1
23:24.6 21
34
Tylock, Chris
9 Penfield
7:34.0 23:27.4 22
35
Greco, Timothy
9 Amherst
7:35.0
23:30.5 23
36
Ortenzi, Dan
Honeoye Falls-Lima
7:35.5
23:31.8
37
Rotella, Mike
9 Lockport
7:36.1
23:33.9 24
38
Wild, Parker
Honeoye Falls-Lima
7:36.9
23:36.4
39
Marciniak, Tyler 9 St.
Joe's
7:38.3
23:40.6
40
Gartz, Marty
City Honors
7:42.7
23:54.4 25
41 Jablonski,
Jacob 9
Amherst
7:43.6
23:57.2 26
42
Sciandra, Nicholas 9 Sweet Home
7:44.1
23:58.5
43
Venturin, Dean
9 Niagara-Wheatfield 7:44.2 23:58.8
44
Cieslek, Chris
City Honors
7:46.5
24:06.0 27
45
Doherty, Edward
9 Amherst
7:47.2
24:08.3 28
46
Gold, Jack
9 Clarence
7:50.6
24:18.7
47
Kane, James 9
Lockport
7:51.9
24:22.7 29
48
Griffin, Kyiah
9 Lockport
7:52.8
24:25.6 30
49
Degennaro, David 9
Penfield
7:59.8
24:47.4 31
50
Mattar, Mike 9 St. Joe's
8:05.5
25:05.0
51 Brown, Sean 9 Amherst 8:14.2 25:31.9 32
52
Militello, Nick
Honeoye Falls-Lima
8:32.9
26:29.9
53
pembroke, boy1
Pembroke
8:42.3
26:59.2
54
Robertson, Aaron
City Honors
8:47.1
27:14.0 33
55 Zon, Chris 9 Sweet Home 8:47.7 27:15.7
Boys Jr. High 1.7 Mile Run CC
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Starpoint 36 6 7 9 18 24
2 Honeoye Falls-Lima 70 5 11 12 20 22
3 Clarence 102 3 16 26 28 29 31 35
4 Amherst 148 1 21 33 39 54
5 John F. Kennedy 182 15 17 32 50 68
6 Lancaster 207 23 38 43 48 55
7 Barker 342 19 45 79 83 116
8 Pembroke 355 51 66 70 73 95
GIRLS
ALL INVITATIONAL TEAM HIGHLIGHTED IN RED
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Large Schools
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hilton
21 1 2 3 4
11 13 22
Total Time: 1:42:24.70
Average: 20:28.94
2 Penfield
45 6 8 9
10 12 20 23
Total Time: 1:45:33.20
Average: 21:06.64
3 Clarence
75 5 15 16
18 21 25 31
Total Time: 1:49:51.70
Average: 21:58.34
4 West Seneca East
125 7 26 28
30 34 45
Total Time: 1:56:05.50
Average: 23:13.10
5 Lockport
146 14 24 32
37 39 43
Total Time: 2:01:04.60
Average: 24:12.92
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 154 17 27
29 40 41 42
44
Total Time: 2:04:38.90
Average: 24:55.78
7 Lancaster 161 19 33
35 36 38
Total Time: 2:03:27.90
Average: 24:41.58
==================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ritchie, Sarah
12 Hilton
6:30.1 20:09.3 1
2 Cocchiara, Amanda 10 Hilton
6:31.0
20:12.0 2
3 Crocetti, Lindsay 12 Hilton
6:33.4
20:19.6 3
4 List, Rebecca
11 Hilton
6:34.4
20:22.5 4
5
McCadden, Kaitlin 9
Clarence
6:38.9
20:36.6 5
6
Coon, Colleen
12 Penfield
6:42.0
20:46.3 6
7
Zielinski, Alexandra 10 West Seneca East
6:45.0
20:55.5 7
8
Ratcliffe, Kaycee 11 Penfield
6:45.9
20:58.2 8
9
Wilkins, Laura
10 Penfield
6:46.3
20:59.5 9
10
Weidman, Jillian 12
Penfield 6:50.8 21:13.4 10
11
Engle, Kara
11 Hilton
6:53.3
21:21.3 11
12
Murphy, Tara
11 Wilson Magnet
6:55.3
21:27.3
13
Bradley, Megan
10 Penfield
6:58.0
21:35.8 12
14
Kimble, Briana
8 Hilton
7:05.5
21:59.1 13
15
Russell, Maggie 10
Lockport
7:05.8
21:59.8 14
16
Barberic, Jessica 12 Clarence
7:07.1 22:04.0 15
17
Gasiewicz, Alexis 12 Clarence
7:08.5
22:08.3 16
18
LaMantina, Toni
Niagara-Wheatfield
7:11.2
22:16.8 17
19
Lipiarz, Jeanine 12
Clarence
7:15.0 22:28.5 18
20
Minchen, Sarah
10 Lancaster
7:15.8
22:31.0 19
21
Holleran, Claire 10
Penfield
7:16.5
22:33.0 20
22
Bonaventura, Justina 9 Clarence
7:16.9
22:34.3 21
23
Holt, Sally
11 Hilton
7:19.6
22:42.7 22
24
Walker, Ali
12 Penfield
7:20.3
22:44.8 23
25
Bartkowiak, Sarah 9
Lockport
7:24.5
22:58.0 24
26 Marconi,
Erica
12 Kenmore West
7:26.4
23:03.8
27 Bly,
Holly
11 Clarence
7:33.3
23:25.2 25
28
Nelson, Lauren
12 West Seneca East 7:35.8 23:33.0 26
29 Schmidt,
Stephanie 11
Niagara-Wheatfield 7:39.3 23:43.6 27
30
Lowitzer, Heather 10 West Seneca
East
7:39.9
23:45.6 28
31
Gonyea, Meghan
10 Niagara-Wheatfield 7:40.3 23:46.8 29
32
Pajak, Alison
10 West Seneca East 7:40.5 23:47.4 30
33
Zimmerman, Cara 11
Clarence
7:43.1
23:55.4 31
34
Whalen, Claire
8 Lockport
7:43.9
23:57.9 32
35
Epstein, Lisa 10
Lancaster
7:45.0
24:01.5 33
36
Bovey, Alexandra 10 West
Seneca East 7:45.8 24:04.0 34
37
Leach, Sarah
12 North Tonawanda 7:53.2 24:26.8
38
Favata, Ashley 9 Lancaster
8:02.4
24:55.4 35
39
Doucette, Sarah 11
North Tonawanda 8:04.0 25:00.4
40
Hartke, Joelle
10 Clarence
8:10.1
25:19.3
41
Chaves, Laura
9 Lancaster
8:12.2
25:25.6 36
42
Perilli, Tera
8 Lockport
8:12.4
25:26.4 37
43
Sieracki, Emily 10
North Tonawanda 8:30.4 26:22.1
44
Silvestro, Lauren 12 Lancaster
8:34.4
26:34.4 38
45
Quast, Sarah
9 Lockport
8:36.9
26:42.5 39
46
Balonon-Rosen, Marissa
12 Wilson Magnet 8:40.8 26:54.5
47
Ditto, Chelsea
12 Niagara-Wheatfield 8:42.5 26:59.5 40
48
Wheeler, Heather 11 Kenmore
West
8:43.2
27:01.9
49
Rink, Cady
9 Kenmore West
8:47.9
27:16.3
50
Kubus, Christine 11
Penfield 8:54.1 27:35.7
51
Murphy, Amanda
11 Niagara-Wheatfield 8:59.5 27:52.2 41
52
Destino, Kaitlyn 11
Niagara-Wheatfield 9:00.2 27:54.7 42
53
Johnston, Sara
12 Lockport
9:02.9
28:03.0 43
54
Helf, Megan
8 North Tonawanda
9:16.8
28:45.9
55
Bunker, Lauren
10 Niagara-Wheatfield 9:38.2 29:52.2 44
56
Greenlee, Megan 11
Penfield
9:43.1 30:07.5
57
Virella, Christina 10 Wilson Magnet
9:50.7
30:31.1
58
Bartkowiak, Rachel 10 West Seneca East 10:17.3 31:53.5 45
59
Morsch, Emma
11 Penfield
10:21.5 32:06.5
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Medium Schools
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Starpoint
53 2 8 12 13
18 54
Total Time: 1:48:49.00
Average: 21:45.80
2 Mercy (Rochester)
66 3 11 14 16 22 23
25
Total Time: 1:50:05.20
Average: 22:01.04
3 Amherst
103 1 4 31
32 35
Total Time: 1:53:15.60
Average: 22:39.12
4 Iroquois
114 9 21 27
28 29 30 48
Total Time: 1:54:55.80
Average: 22:59.16
5 Williamsville South 120 5 15
24 37 39 40
46
Total Time: 1:56:25.70
Average: 23:17.14
6 Akron
151 6 7 38
49 51 53 62
Total Time: 2:00:25.00
Average: 24:05.00
7 Hornell
197 17 26 36
58 60
Total Time: 2:05:02.30
Average: 25:00.46
8 Southwestern
204 34 41 42
43 44 63
Total Time: 2:05:31.30
Average: 25:06.26
9 Lewiston-Porter
210 19 33 45
52 61
Total Time: 2:06:54.60
Average: 25:22.92
10 Mt.
Mercy
237 10 55 56
57 59 64 66
Total Time: 2:09:04.20
Average: 25:48.84
11
Aquinas
249 20 47 50
65 67
Total Time: 2:20:09.31
Average: 28:01.86
==================================================================================
Name
Year School Avg
Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Symoniak, Brenna 11
Amherst
6:12.0
19:13.3 1
2 Niblock, Katie
11 Sweet Home
6:34.6 20:23.2
3 Scarupa, Lauren 12
Starpoint
6:36.6
20:29.5 2
4
Hanna, Bridget
10 Mercy (Rochester) 6:40.0 20:39.8 3
5
Sosnowski, Victoria 11 Amherst
6:46.1 20:58.8 4
6 Mooney, Jenny 11 Williamsville South 6:55.7 21:28.5 5
7
Goldhawk, Ellen 12
Akron
6:59.0
21:38.8 6
8
Wilson, Emma
11 Akron
6:59.2
21:39.5 7
9
Laderer, Courtney 9
Starpoint
6:59.5
21:40.3 8
10
Gutmann, Aileen 10
Iroquois
6:59.8
21:41.4 9
11
Walsh, Kateri
12 Mt. Mercy
7:00.6 21:43.6 10
12
Rajamani, Mallika 10 Mercy
(Rochester)
7:01.6
21:47.0 11
13
Weldon, Cassie
12 Starpoint
7:03.4
21:52.4 12
14
Emerick, Molly
10 Starpoint
7:08.7
22:08.9 13
15
Rooney, Elizabeth 12 Mercy
(Rochester)
7:10.1
22:13.3 14
16
Frazier, Elisa
10 Williamsville South 7:11.2 22:16.8 15
17
Kozlowski, Colleen 12 Sweet Home
7:12.7
22:21.2
18 Cox,
Hillary
11 Mercy (Rochester) 7:16.1 22:31.9 16
19
Coleman, Katie
11 Hornell
7:17.9
22:37.5 17
20
Collins, Audrey
8 Starpoint
7:18.1
22:37.9 18
21 Raby,
Jennifer
12 Lewiston-Porter 7:19.7 22:42.9 19
22
Talbot, Sarah
11 Aquinas
7:19.9
22:43.6 20
23
Wolneiwicz, Chrissy 12 Iroquois
7:21.8
22:49.6 21
24 Aman,
Michi
11 Mercy (Rochester) 7:23.0 22:53.2 22
25
Miller, Julia
11 Mercy (Rochester) 7:23.5 22:54.7 23
26
Aungst, M.C.
11 Williamsville South
7:24.0
22:56.2 24
27
Wurster, Audrianna 9 Mercy
(Rochester)
7:24.1
22:56.5 25
28
McNelis, Mackenzie 9 Hornell
7:30.2
23:15.5 26
29
Doran, Mara
10 Iroquois
7:32.4
23:22.4 27
30
Benson, Catie 11
Iroquois
7:32.5
23:22.7 28
31
Shoemaker, Ariel 12
Olean
7:37.5
23:38.2
32
Dobinski, Dana
12 Iroquois
7:38.0
23:39.7 29
33
Engels, Kim 11 Iroquois
7:43.3
23:56.0 30
34
Keable, Rebecca 11
Amherst
7:46.4
24:05.8 31
35 May,
Olivia
11 Amherst
7:49.2
24:14.6 32
36
Fitzgerald, Ryleigh 9 Lewiston-Porter
7:52.3
24:24.1 33
37
Elifritz, Sara
9 Southwestern
7:54.8
24:31.7 34
38
Smith, Megan
11 Amherst
7:58.4
24:43.1 35
39
Murray, Eliza
10 Hornell
7:58.6
24:43.6 36
40
Monroe, Meagan
11 Williamsville South 7:59.4 24:46.0 37
41
Skorupski, Alyshia 10 Akron
8:02.5
24:55.8 38
42
Moore, Erin
10 Williamsville South 8:03.3 24:58.2 39
43
Alterio, Rilea
11 Williamsville South 8:03.4 24:58.6 40
44
Ferguson, Anna
9 Southwestern
8:03.5
24:58.8 41
45
Delsignore, Laura 11 Sweet Home 8:05.8 25:06.0
46
Sargent, Brittany 12
Southwestern
8:08.2
25:13.5 42
47
Auman, Amanda
11 Olean
8:10.9
25:21.8
48
Johnson, Alex
11 Southwestern
8:11.0
25:22.1 43
49
Eckstrom, Erica 12
Southwestern
8:12.0
25:25.2 44
50 Law,
Amy
11 Lewiston-Porter
8:15.0
25:34.6 45
51
Johnston, Laura 12
Williamsville South
8:17.8 25:43.1 46
52
Shriber, Samantha 9
Tonawanda
8:19.0
25:46.9
53
Birecree, Molly 12
Aquinas
8:21.1
25:53.5 47
54
Manning, Jessica 11
Iroquois
8:21.9 25:55.9 48
55
Sowinski, Christine 11 Akron
8:23.5
26:00.7 49
56
Mosher, Lauren
9 Aquinas
8:25.8
26:07.8 50
57
Kumpf, Sarah
11 Akron
8:26.5
26:10.2 51
58
Drennan, Caitlin 9
Lewiston-Porter 8:32.4 26:28.2 52
59
Morrison, Mary
11 Akron
8:33.5
26:31.9 53
60
Keeley, Haylee
10 Starpoint
8:34.3
26:34.2 54
61 Jackson,
Bridget 10 Mt.
Mercy
8:35.9
26:39.2 55
62
McCormick, Katie 12 Mt.
Mercy
8:36.3
26:40.3 56
63
Ziemer, Christine 12 Mt. Mercy
8:36.3
26:40.6 57
64
Stuck, Leanne
10 Sweet Home
8:37.1
26:42.9
65
McAneney, Abbey 10
Hornell
8:37.5
26:44.1 58
66
Walsh, Clare
9 Mt. Mercy
8:49.2
27:20.5 59
67
Perrott, Emily 10
Hornell
8:56.0
27:41.6 60
68
Lamson, Bailey
11 Lewiston-Porter 8:57.1 27:44.8 61
69
Doll, Audralee
12 Akron
9:03.3
28:04.1 62
70
Brown, Caitlin 9
Southwestern
9:18.4 28:51.1 63
71
Hadley, Alison
11 Mt. Mercy
9:19.2
28:53.6 64
72
Mosher, Andrea
11 Aquinas
9:48.1
30:22.9 65
73
Krug, Kait
12 Mt. Mercy
9:55.3
30:45.3 66
74
Shaw, Becky
10 Akron
9:58.2
30:54.3
75
Kasperski, Rachel 12 Olean
10:23.2
32:11.7
76
Bierasinski, Rachel 12 Akron 11:12.9 34:46.0
77
Geisler, Rebecca 10
Aquinas
11:17.9
35:01.5 67
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Small Schools
Team
Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Allegany-Limestone
67 2 3 8
26 28 39 42
Total Time: 1:55:07.00
Average: 23:01.40
2 Immaculata Academy
69 5 9 13
19 23 47 56
Total Time: 1:55:48.60
Average: 23:09.72
3 Greece-Odyssey Acad. 74 10 11
14 18 21 33
48
Total Time: 1:56:25.30
Average: 23:17.06
4 Nichols
108 4 6 15
40 43 44 49
Total Time: 1:59:00.90
Average: 23:48.18
5 Notre Dame (Batavia) 129 1 17
24 30 57 58
59
Total Time: 2:04:26.10
Average: 24:53.22
6 Marion
131 7 20 22
31 51 53 54
Total Time: 2:02:50.10
Average: 24:34.02
7 Honeoye
163 16 27 34
41 45 52 55
Total Time: 2:05:41.80
Average: 25:08.36
8 Cleveland Hill
165 12 25 32
46 50
Total Time: 2:05:21.10
Average: 25:04.22
9 St. Mary's - Lancaster 175 29
35 36 37 38
Total Time: 2:08:02.90
Average: 25:36.58
==================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Heuer,
Kelly
Royalton-Hartland 6:52.2 21:17.8
2
Calarco, Ashley 12
Notre Dame (Bat) 6:56.6 21:31.2 1
3
Stady, Sam
9 Allegany-Limestone
6:57.0
21:32.6 2
4
Bischof, Megan
12 Allegany-Limestone 7:00.0 21:41.9 3
5
Peltan, Paige
10 Nichols
7:01.4
21:46.2 4
6 Leo,
Gabreil
10 Immaculata Academy
7:07.5
22:05.2 5
7 Via,
Kristin 12
Nichols
7:09.1
22:10.3 6
8
Boss, Jackie
12 Marion
7:09.4
22:11.0 7
9
Stroud, Alyssa
8 Allegany-Limestone 7:12.3 22:20.2 8
10
Lopez, Kaitlyn 9 Immaculata Academy 7:13.8 22:24.6 9
11
Maggio, Carly
Greece-Odyssey
7:17.8
22:37.1 10
12
Westrich, Taylor
Greece-Odyssey 7:18.8 22:40.3 11
13
Radney, Paige
Pavilion
7:20.0 22:43.9
14
Cicero, Kaliegh
Perry
7:20.2
22:44.5
15
McMahon, Karen
11 Cleveland Hill 7:20.9 22:46.6 12
16
Vetter, Katharine 9 Immaculata
Academy
7:23.2
22:53.8 13
17
Blackburn, Kaity
Greece-Odyssey 7:25.9 23:02.2 14
18
Lewis, Lauren
11 Nichols
7:26.7
23:04.7 15
19
Lynch, Sarah
9 Honeoye
7:31.4 23:19.4 16
20
Marshall, Jill
12 Notre Dame (Bat) 7:32.9 23:24.0 17
21
Miller, Sarah
10 City Honors
7:36.0
23:33.5
22
Griep, Maddy
Pavilion
7:37.3 23:37.4
23
Button, Sadie
9 Jasper-Troupsburg 7:37.4 23:37.8
24
Milici, Stephanie
Greece-Odyssey 7:42.8 23:54.6 18
25
Vetter, Natalie 10
Immaculata Academy 7:46.1 24:04.8 19
26
Scott, Ashley
11 Marion
7:47.9
24:10.5 20
27
Bubie, Nicole
Greece-Odyssey
7:48.1
24:11.1 21
28
Muster, Natalie 12
Marion
7:50.1 24:17.3 22
29
Schichtel, Natalie 10 Immaculata
Academy
7:51.0
24:20.2 23
30
Zickl, Meghan
9 Notre Dame (Bat) 7:52.8 24:25.5 24
31
Hollister, Jessica 11 Cleveland Hill 7:53.0 24:26.3 25
32
Sklener, Kim
9 Allegany-Limestone
7:55.2
24:32.9 26
33
Balcerak, Maya
9 Honeoye
7:58.3
24:42.7 27
34
Lord, Dulcie
Pavilion
7:58.4
24:43.0
35
York, Kirsten
12 Jasper-Troupsburg 7:59.9 24:47.5
36
Ruffner, Sara
9 Allegany-Limestone
8:03.7
24:59.4 28
37
Hamilton, Sara
10 St. Mary's-Lanc. 8:05.7 25:05.5 29
38 Berggren,
Rachel 11 Notre
Dame (Bat) 8:07.9 25:12.3 30
39
Perry, Jillian
11 Marion
8:08.2
25:13.2 31
40
Doucet, Kalifa
10 Cleveland Hill 8:09.6 25:17.6 32
41
DiPonzio, Stephanie
Greece-Odyssey 8:10.8 25:21.3 33
42
Herndon, DeJa
8 Applied Technology
8:14.3
25:32.2
43
Herndon, RaRa
8 Applied Technology
8:14.4
25:32.6
44
Flick, Morgan 9
Honeoye
8:14.7
25:33.4 34
45
Andrade, Elizabeth 12 City Honors
8:15.7
25:36.5
46
Cavalari, Alyssa 12 St.
Mary's-Lanc. 8:17.9 25:43.5 35
47
Spisiak, Samantha
12 St.
Mary's-Lanc. 8:18.1 25:44.1 36
48
Popielinski, Anne 12 St.
Mary's-Lanc. 8:18.2 25:44.4 37
49
Spisiak, Molly
10 St. Mary's-Lanc. 8:18.6 25:45.4 38
50
Sarber, Caitlyn
9 Allegany-Limestone 8:19.4 25:48.1 39
51
Munro, Grace
11 Nichols
8:21.1
25:53.3 40
52
Robinson, Lindsay 12 Honeoye
8:22.6
25:58.1 41
53
Chernaya, Ana
12 Applied Technology 8:23.2 25:59.8
54 Fox,
Shelby
11 Allegany-Limestone
8:24.3
26:03.3 42
55
Passaretti, Rachel 11
Jasper-Troupsburg 8:24.8 26:04.7
56
Logel, Samantha 11
Nichols
8:25.3 26:06.4 43
57
O'Neill, Rachel 12
Nichols
8:25.5
26:06.9 44
58
Deats, Anna
12 Honeoye
8:25.9
26:08.2 45
59
Hayes, Bailey
9 Cleveland Hill
8:26.5 26:10.0 46
60
Vetter, Amanda
9 Immaculata Academy 8:26.7 26:10.7 47
61
Pusateri, Stephanie
Greece-Odyssey 8:29.2 26:18.4 48
62
Nowakowski, Krystyna 11 Nichols
8:29.5
26:19.5 49
63
Dollinger, Audrey
Pavilion
8:33.6
26:32.2
64
Bogdan, Madeleine 9 Cleveland
Hill
8:36.4
26:40.6 50
65
Purdy, Caitlin
Greece-Odyssey
8:39.6 26:50.6
66
Foley, Leah
10 Marion
8:42.0
26:58.1 51
67
Koessler, Helen 10
City Honors
8:43.2
27:01.9
68
Rylander, Bre'an
Royalton-Hartland 8:54.6 27:37.1
69
Piacente, Taylor 9
Honeoye
9:02.2
28:00.9 52
70
Johnson, Tara
11 Marion
9:02.3
28:01.1 53
71
Jones, Geraldine 12 Acad. of
Science 9:06.8 28:15.2
72
Rohrbacher, Madeleine 9 Nichols
9:09.7
28:24.0
73
Vossler, Victoria 11 Nichols
9:13.0
28:34.3
74
Schlegel, Irina 12
Marion
9:20.9
28:58.6 54
75 Brewer,
Mallory 10
Honeoye
9:30.0
29:26.8 55
76
Schneider, Carly
Greece-Odyssey 9:30.2 29:27.6
77
Schunk, Maggie
9 Immaculata Academy 9:32.4 29:34.4 56
78
Alexander, Hailey 11 Notre Dame
(Bat)
9:38.4
29:53.1 57
79
Andrade, Amanda 10
City Honors
9:43.1
30:07.7
80
Watts, Kaila
Royalton-Hartland
9:45.8
30:16.0
81
Eckert, Julie Greece-Odyssey 9:46.1 30:16.8
82
Taylor, Alexandra 10 Marion
9:49.2
30:26.5
83
Jackson, Teresa
9 Notre Dame (Bat) 9:57.6 30:52.4 58
84
Skubis, Hanna 12 Pembroke
10:11.5
31:35.6
85
Crawford, Talja 10
Acad. of Science 10:25.5 32:19.1
86
Mills, Andrea
11 Jasper-Troupsburg 11:01.1 34:09.4
87
Arnold, Tia
10 Notre Dame (Bat) 11:15.6 34:54.2 59
88
Fisher, Kaitlin 12
Honeoye
11:21.6
35:12.8
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC J.V.
Team
Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3 4 5
*6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hilton
15 1 2 3 4 5 6
10
Total Time: 1:51:53.60
Average: 22:22.72
2 Orchard Park
91 9 12 13
27 30 35 40
Total Time: 2:02:17.20
Average: 24:27.44
3 Mercy (Rochester)
99 7 15 20
21 36 43 46
Total Time: 2:03:14.00
Average: 24:38.80
4 Clarence
104 14 18 23
24 25 28 33
Total Time: 2:04:10.40
Average: 24:50.08
5 Penfield
106 8 11 26
29 32 34 41
Total Time: 2:03:54.40
Average: 24:46.88
6 Honeoye Falls-Lima 112 16 17
19 22 38 39
45
Total Time: 2:04:47.20
Average: 24:57.44
7 Williamsville South 201 31 37
42 44 47 48
Total Time: 2:17:09.51
Average: 27:25.90
==================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile
Finals Points
==================================================================================
1
Campbell, Kristen 12 Hilton
7:11.5
22:17.7 1
2
Keene, Haley
8 Hilton
7:11.9
22:18.7 2
3
Griffiths, Monica 9
Hilton
7:12.1
22:19.5 3
4
Jones, Sarah
8 Hilton
7:14.5
22:27.0 4
5
Abrams, Chelsea 12
Hilton
7:15.7
22:30.7 5
6
Acorsso, Amanda
9 Hilton
7:29.9
23:14.6 6
7 Fleig,
Laura
11 Mercy (Rochester) 7:31.1 23:18.5 7
8
Peffley, Sarah
10 Penfield
7:32.8
23:23.6 8
9
Jezuit, Taylor
9 Orchard Park
7:34.1
23:27.7 9
10 Buechel,
Teresa 12
Hilton
7:34.9
23:30.0 10
11
Lennon, Elizabeth 12 Hilton
7:37.3
23:37.7
12
Hayes, Chloe
9 Penfield
7:41.8
23:51.7 11
13
Detwiler, Danielle 9 Orchard
Park
7:43.0
23:55.2 12
14
McCarthy, Molly
9 Orchard Park
7:43.9
23:58.1 13
15
Wall, Natalie
11 Hilton
7:44.2
23:59.0
16
Tresino, Katelyn 9
Clarence
7:44.5
24:00.0 14
17
Smith, Angela
10 Mercy (Rochester) 7:44.8 24:00.9 15
18
Davies, Audryona
Honeoye Falls-Lima 7:47.3 24:08.7 16
19
Brunette, Jessie
Honeoye
Falls-Lima
7:48.9 24:13.6 17
20
Boula, Stephanie 9
Hilton
7:52.3
24:24.0
21
Jankowiak, Jennifer 12 Clarence
7:52.7
24:25.4 18
22
Davies, Autumn
Honeoye Falls-Lima 7:55.2 24:33.1 19
23
Schneider, Faith 10 Mercy
(Rochester)
7:57.8
24:41.2 20
24
McGrath, Molly
10 Mercy (Rochester) 8:04.1 25:00.5 21
25 Cox,
Hillary
Honeoye Falls-Lima 8:06.4 25:07.8 22
26
Tresino, Ashley 11
Clarence
8:07.1
25:10.1 23
27
White, Rachel
9 Williamsville East
8:08.8
25:15.1
28
Hartke, Brandi
12 Clarence
8:09.4 25:17.2 24
29
Lukowski, Heather 9
Clarence
8:09.6
25:17.7 25
30
Sosnowski, Kristina 9 Amherst
8:09.7
25:18.1
31
Kenyon, Ali
10 Penfield
8:12.2 25:25.9 26
32
DiFlavio, Maryssa 9 Orchard
Park
8:12.3
25:26.1 27
33
Reinhardt, Chelsea 10 Clarence
8:12.4
25:26.4 28
34
Eberol, Katie
9 Penfield
8:13.4
25:29.4 29
35
Hoezl, Laura
10 Orchard Park
8:13.6
25:30.1 30
36
Grant, Sarah
12 Williamsville South
8:13.7
25:30.4 31
37
Otto, Haley
9 Penfield
8:18.0 25:43.8 32
38
White, Sami
10 Clarence
8:18.4
25:44.9 33
39
Skillman, Rachel 9
Penfield
8:19.0
25:46.7 34
40
Blomback, Kayla
9 Orchard Park
8:23.0 25:59.3 35
41
Giordano, Alana 11
Hilton
8:25.1
26:05.8
42
Palazzo, Courtney 11 Mercy
(Rochester)
8:27.4
26:12.9 36
43
Coon, Santana
10 Williamsville South 8:27.7 26:13.8 37
44 Le,
Leeann
9 Clarence
8:33.5
26:31.9
45
Chapman, Haley
Honeoye Falls-Lima
8:37.4
26:44.0 38
46
Gallagher, Kaleigh 9 Iroquois
8:37.6
26:44.6
47 Clark,
Tori
Honeoye Falls-Lima 8:37.9 26:45.4 39
48
Druzbik, Dana
10 Orchard Park
8:40.1
26:52.1 40
49
Noworyta, Janele 9
Clarence
8:40.4
26:53.2
50
Wastereys, Chloe 9
Orchard Park
8:44.9
27:07.1
51
Weideman, Ashley 9
Iroquois
8:45.1
27:07.9
52
Anthony, Maddy
10 Penfield
8:45.7
27:09.6 41
53
Morsch, Libby 10
Penfield
8:45.8
27:09.8
54
Lurz, Allie
9 Penfield
8:46.4
27:11.9
55
Shubert, Allison 10
Williamsville South
8:54.4
27:36.6 42
56
Allen, Jordan 11 Clarence
8:54.8
27:37.9
57
Miskinis, Jillian 11 Mercy
(Rochester)
8:56.9
27:44.2 43
58
Sciandra, Kirsten 10 Williamsville
South 9:00.5 27:55.3 44
59
Mintzer, Ellen
9 Amherst
9:00.7
27:56.2
60
Jolley, Lauren
9 Penfield
9:01.3
27:57.8
61
Daughton, Hannah 9
Penfield
9:05.0
28:09.4
62
Belkirch, Emily
Honeoye Falls-Lima 9:12.8 28:33.7 45
63
Wilks, Emily
9 Orchard Park
9:18.0
28:49.8
64
Smith, Sharena
9 Cleveland Hill 9:19.9 28:55.6
65
Tomlinson, Akyla 10 Mercy (Rochester)
9:23.4
29:06.5 46
66
Halligan, Alexandra 10 Hilton
9:24.5
29:09.8
67
Janson, Kristen 11
Clarence
9:28.1
29:21.1
68
Faulks, Katerra
9 Acad. of Science 9:38.3 29:52.6
69
Spangenthal, Claire 11 Williamsville South 9:38.5 29:53.4 47
70
Mermigas, Andrea 10 Sweet
Home
9:44.7
30:12.5
71
McCray, Timiah
9 Cleveland Hill 9:46.3 30:17.3
72
Larson, Chelsea 11
Hornell
9:50.8
30:31.5
73
Cardamone, Grace 9
Hornell
9:52.1
30:35.4
74
Cullen, Bridget
9 Mt. Mercy
9:58.3
30:54.5
75
Radford, T`challa 12 Acad. of
Science
10:17.6
31:54.6
76
Serweta, Anna
10 Sweet Home
10:21.4
32:06.3
77
Kruz, Maggie
10 Williamsville South
10:22.8 32:10.7 48
78
Navarro, Jenn
10 Honeoye
10:28.7
32:28.8
79
Martin, Sabrina
9 Honeoye
10:34.2
32:46.0
80
Spadaccia, Kate 12
Notre Dame (Bat) 10:37.2 32:55.3
81
Russell, Katarina 11 Mt. Mercy
10:57.2
33:57.3
82
Tindell, LeeAnn 12
Notre Dame (Bat) 11:13.5 34:47.7
83 Brown, Daniella 9 Honeoye 12:11.1 37:46.4
Girls Jr. High 1.7 Mile Run CC
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Clarence 48 1 2 7 11 27 42 45
2 Starpoint 53 4 5 9 17 18
3 Honeoye Falls-Lima 108 6 20 23 25 34
4 Our Lady of Mercy (Roch) 130 15 22 30 31 32
5 Lancaster 142 14 28 29 33 38