OUTDOOR TRACK SCHOOL RECORDS


Boys

EVENT
ATHLETE
TIME/MARK
YEAR
100m
Brian Cummiskey
10.8
2012
200m
Brian Cummiskey
22.1
2012
400m
Todd Burks
Dennis Webster
48.9
1990
1988
800m
Dennis Webster
1:50.0
1988
1600m
Dan Garrett
4:12.6
1984
3200m
Dan Garrett
9:13.3
1984
110m Hurdles
Scott Tripple
14.9
1974
400m Hurdles
Dan Rogers
56.61 FAT
2012
3000m Steeplechase
Dan Huben
9:24.94 FAT
2014
Long Jump
Jon Kuberka
Don Andrews
21' 6"
2012
1967
Triple Jump
Wood
45' 4"
1975
High Jump
Ted Okon
6’ 9”
2014
Shot Put
Britton Mann
55' 2"
2014
Discus
Matt Zielinski
157' 2"
1999
Pole Vault
Ryan Zielan
Chris Fahey
13' 0"
2013
1983
Pentathlon
Dave Pecenco
3125 points
1995
4x100m Relay
Blake Williams
Jim DiGesare
Lenny Calabrese
Paul Mesi
44.38 FAT
2002
4x400m Relay
James Willy
Dan Rogers
Ben Reinhardt
Brian Cummiskey
3:22.38 FAT
2012
4x800m Relay
Bob Anderson
Michael Johnson
Dan Garrett
Dennis Webster
7:53.0
1984
Sprint Medley Relay
Brian Cummiskey
James Willy
Dan Wrobel
Ben Reinhardt
3:36.2
2012
Distance Medley Relay
Michael Hallock
Mike Garrett
Todd Burks
Dennis Webster
10:27.8
1987



Girls

EVENT
ATHLETE
TIME/MARK
YEAR
100m
Kia Johnson
12.2
1997
200m
Kia Johnson
25.01 FAT
1997
400m
Sheron Henry
57.37 FAT
1991
800m
Mary Pat Hickey
2:11.17 FAT
1984
1500m
Mary Pat Hickey
4:24.90 FAT
1985
One Mile
Sue Schaefer
4:56.5
1977
3000m
Katrina Patterson
9:53.6
2016
Two Miles
Sue Schaefer
10:28.5
1977
100m Hurdles
Alison Smith
14.8
1988
400m Hurdles
Gina Adornetto
1:03.89 FAT
2005
2000m Steeplechase
Jacqueline Huben
7:12.60 FAT
2012
Long Jump
Alison Smith
18' 9"
1988
Triple Jump
Kate Kohout
39' 2"
2001
High Jump
Alison Smith
5' 11"
1988
Shot Put
Anneliese Bienko
38' 5"
2014
Discus
Mary Boller
131' 9"
2002
Pole Vault
Mallory Prelewicz
11' 6"
2016
Pentathlon
Kristin Cleary
2500 points
1996
4x100m Relay
Jenny Gross
Jenny Staebel
Becky Cordero
Sheron Henry
50.6
1989
4x400m Relay
Erin Goddard
Allison Jochum
Jessica Hilton
Kia Johnson
4:00.75 FAT
1998
4x800m Relay
Kristin Hillman
Melissa Webster
Debbie Noren
Mary Pat Hickey
9:19.6
1985